Kalyvia on Map 

Kalyvia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kalyvia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Kalyvia.


 

Main information about Kalyvia

Kalyvia, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 40.023, 22.24078.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Kalyvia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Elassona, Krania Elassonas, Livadi, Tsaritsani, Argyropouli, Verdikoussa, Sarantaporo, Pythio, Kalyvia, Azoros, Evangelismos, Milia, Dolichi, Gerania, Kokkinogeio, Farmaki, Akri, Tsapournia, Kokkinopilos, Lofos, Sparmos, Asprochoma, Kalyvia Analipsis, Giannota, Valanida, Sykia, Praitori, Palaiokastro, Kleisoura, Kefalovryso, Magoula, Amouri, Lykoudi, Agioneri, Domeniko, Drymos, Petroto, Mikro Eleftherochori, Galanovrysi, Stefanovouno, Lefki, Kallithea, Aetorachi, Skopia, Votanochori, Flampouro, Olympiada, Paliampela, Kryovrysi, Deleria, Sykaminia, Rodia, Vryotopos, Karya, Mavrolithos, Kordeo, Gyrtoni, Elia; or for climbing on: Melouna, Stenon tis Dhiavas, Stenon Musalar, Pyrgos Griva, Godaman, Trokhalos;

Other names: Kalývia, Kalyvia, Kalývia, Καλύβια.

12 day Weather Forecast - Kalyvia


WED 16.10

23°/17°
1,015 hPa
THU 17.10

22°/17°
1,018 hPa
FRI 18.10

21°/16°
1,018 hPa
SAT 19.10

20°/16°
1,019 hPa
SUN 20.10

21°/16°
1,021 hPa
MON 21.10

21°/16°
1,021 hPa
TUE 22.10

20°/15°
1,020 hPa
WED 23.10

19°/13°
1,019 hPa
THU 24.10

17°/12°
1,019 hPa
FRI 25.10

16°/13°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.10

14°/12°
1,017 hPa
SUN 27.10

16°/13°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Kalyvia


The nearest mountains: Melouna, Stenon tis Dhiavas, Stenon Musalar, Pyrgos Griva, Godaman, Trokhalos, and others.

Kalyvia on GoogleMaps

Kalyvia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Kalyvia.


Kalyvia on OpenStreetMaps

Kalyvia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Kalyvia.


Kalyvia on Wikimapia

Kalyvia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Kalyvia.


Kalyvia on HotelsMap

Kalyvia on HotelsMap. Kalyvia.