Nea Ionia on Map 

Nea Ionia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nea Ionia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Nea Ionia.


 

Main information about Nea Ionia

Nea Ionia, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.37904, 22.92752.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Nea Ionia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Volos, Nea Ionia, Almyros, Nea Anchialos, Agria, Velestino, Zagora, Evxinoupolis, Stefanovikeio, Kato Lekhonia, Rizomylos, Portaria, Ano Lekhonia, Alli Meria, Kanalia, Anakasia, Amaliapolis, Armeni, Makrinitsa, Agios Georgios Feron, Neos Platanos, Kala Nera, Ano Volos, Aerino, Krokion, Agios Onoufrios, Korfalaki, Kato Gatzea, Chloi, Mikro Perivolaki, Keramidi, Ano Gatzea, Kerasia, Perivlepto, Vyzitsa, Koropi, Pinakatai, Kokkina, Agios Dimitrios Perivleptou, Ayios Yeoryios Nileias, Aghia Triadha, Fitokos, Iolkos, Agios Athanasios, Kokolaiika, Veneto, Argyraiika, Ano Mavrolofos, Dyo Revmata, Paralia Almyrou, Mavrolofos, Stavrodromi, Ayios Ioannis Evxinoupoleos, Chorostasi, Kamari, Polyzaiika, Kokkines, Lofiskos, Kokkinovrachos, Achilleio, Mega Monastiri, Kastri, Agrokipio, Niki, Mamalaiika, Sotirio, Kato Amygdali, Amygdali, Kalamaki, Aidhinion, Kato Kalamaki, Mikrothives, Kalyvia Elafou, Elafos, Sesklo, Paliouri, Sklithro, Glafyra, Dimini, Melissatika, Stagiates, Katichori, Platanidia, Dhrakia, Agios Lavrentios, Ayios Lavrendios, Ayios Vlasios, Palaio Trikeri, Pouri, Mintzela, Chorefto, Xarkhakia, Makryrachi, Horefto, Kissos, Anilio, Agios Dimitrios, Agios Gedeon, Nees Pagases, Agia Paraskevi; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Voiviis; or for climbing on: Aetofolia, Mavrovouni, Oros Pilion, Pilio, Pilion; the nearest hotels: Laodamia Hotel, Kalloni Hotel, Meltemi, Volos Palace, Haroula Studios, Alkifron Aparthotel, Agape Guesthouse, Anamar Pilio Resort, Dryades Hotel, Melanthi Hotel, Maistrali Hotel, Diplomats, Avra Studios, Aegli, Vigla Studios & Apts, Alexandros, Electra Hotel, Kipseli, Nefeli Hotel, Park, Alkistis - Pelion, Domotel Xenia Volos, Archontiko Tafylli 1891, Archontiko Pandora, Archontika Karamarli, Domotel Xenia Portaria, Archontika Karamarlis, Aspa Rooms, Despotiko, Archontiko Pantou, Erofili, The Lotus Tree Hotel, Xenia Palace Portarias, Maritsas Hotel Suites, Stevalia, Belina Boutique Hotel, Belina, Filoxenia, Kritsa, Montagna Verde, Triantafillies Hotel, Portaria Hotel & Spa, Alkistis Istron, Valis Resort, Arhontiko Kailsto, Agapitos Villas & Guesthouses, Archontiko Terpou, Manthos Hotel Resort & Spa, Palio Eleotrivio, Tasia, To Hani Tou Kokkini, Anovolios, Ano Volios, Zagora Hotel, Efipoi Hotel, Flamingo Hotel, Nirvana Hotel, Pegasos Hotel, Kassandra Hotel, Astromeria Hotel, Arhontiko Karagiannopoulou, Saily Beach;

Other names: Néa Ionía, Nea Ionia, Nea Jonija, Nea-Ionija, Néa Ionía, Νέα Ιωνία, Неа Йония, Неа-Іонія.

12 day Weather Forecast - Nea Ionia


THU 17.10

24°/20°
1,018 hPa
FRI 18.10

20°/18°
1,019 hPa
SAT 19.10

20°/19°
1,019 hPa
SUN 20.10

20°/19°
1,020 hPa
MON 21.10

20°/18°
1,020 hPa
TUE 22.10

19°/19°
1,020 hPa
WED 23.10

20°/19°
1,020 hPa
THU 24.10

20°/18°
1,021 hPa
FRI 25.10

19°/17°
1,019 hPa
SAT 26.10

18°/17°
1,018 hPa
SUN 27.10

19°/17°
1,017 hPa
MON 28.10

18°/18°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Nea Ionia


The nearest regions: Nomos Magnisias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Voiviis, and others.

The nearest mountains: Aetofolia, Mavrovouni, Oros Pilion, Pilio, Pilion, and others.

Nea Ionia on GoogleMaps

Nea Ionia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Nea Ionia.


Nea Ionia on OpenStreetMaps

Nea Ionia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Nea Ionia.


Nea Ionia on Wikimapia

Nea Ionia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Nea Ionia.


Nea Ionia on HotelsMap

Nea Ionia on HotelsMap. Nea Ionia.