Metamorfosi on Map 

Metamorfosi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Metamorfosi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Metamorfosi.


 

Main information about Metamorfosi

Metamorfosi, Epirus, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.79047, 20.73944.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Metamorfosi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ioannina, Anatoli, Katsikas, Eleousa, Kardamitsia, Eksochi, Konitsa, Pedini, Perama, Tsiflikopoulo, Stavraki, Vounoplagia, Neochoropoulo, Rodotopi, Koutselio, Neokaisareia, Longades, Kefalovryso, Bafra, Agios Ioannis, Kato Neochoropoulo, Delvinaki, Parakalamos, Velissarios, Kato Marmara, Metamorfosi, Kalpaki, Zitsa, Marmara, Amfithea, Penteli, Kosmira, Kastritsa, Zoodochos, Klimatia, Vasiliki, Ammos, Perivleptos, Doliana, Krya, Vissani, Kouklioi, Agia Marina, Ano Lapsista, Kato Lapsista, Protopappas, Ampeleia, Olympiada, Kranoula, Neo Bizani, Petsali, Goritsa, Mouzakaioi, Asvestochori, Asfaka, Plakoti, Tsepelovo, Vasiliko, Lykostomo, Lista, Chioniasa, Nisos Ioanninon, Neochori, Papigkon, Serviana, Karitsa, Mazaraki, Karadimas, Mazi, Leptokarya, Raveni, Sitaria, Grammeno, Kontsika, Vrontismeni, Pente Ekklisies, Ieromnimi, Asprangeloi, Paliouri, Polydroso, Kallithea, Ano Pedina, Chrysorrachi, Mazia, Agioi Apostoloi, Kallithea, Ligopsa, Kryoneri, Monodendri, Dodonoupoli, Geroplatanos, Polygyros, Aristi, Petralona, Kalyvia Kleidonias, Mega Gardiki, Aetopetra, Riachovo, Karyes, Radovizi, Ano Ravenia, Kourenta, Gavrisioi, Kato Ravenia, Anargyroi, Palaiopyrgos, Voutsaras, Vitsa, Repetista, Limni, Kato Zalogko, Taksiarchis, Kouremadi, Skamnelli, Kostaniani, Despotiko, Ligkiades, Vrysochori, Kyparissia, Charavgi, Kipoi, Mavronoros, Granitsa, Vasilopoulo, Kato Meropi, Katarraktis, Asprochoma, Gkrimpovo, Areti, Vrysoula, Kavallari, Seniko, Fragkades, Koloniati, Kerasovo, Lefkothea, Lyngos, Stavrodromi Parakalamou, Agia Anastasia, Lithino, Anthrakitis, Vrosina, Negrades, Zalogko, Bolaiika, Psina, Polylofo, Polydoro, Kryovrysi, Stratinista, Kalochori, Agios Georgios Dolianon, Vageniti, Kato Vereniki, Oraiokastro, Palaiochora, Mikro Papigkon, Fteri, Roupsia, Sakellariko, Peristeri, Meropi, Dragopsa, Elafotopos, Kapesovo, Laliza, Agios Christoforos, Elati, Agios Kosmas, Palaioselli, Granitsopoula, Delvinakopoulo, Aetopetra, Kato Pedina, Kastri Evrimenon, Ano Parakalamos, Dovla, Kerasia, Peratis, Koukouli, Chinka, Kokkinochoma, Dafnofyto, Ekklisochori, Domolessa, Dikorfo, Rizo, Leptokarya, Pades, Iliochori, Psilokastro, Mesovouni, Lofiskos, Venterikos, Kato Lavdani, Dimokori, Fteri, Dichouni, Kakolakkos, Vlachatano, Vikos, Manassis, Soulopoulo, Raiko, Dilofo, Vereniki, Kaloutas, Berko, Mikro Gardiki, Petsali, Mikrochori, Zevgari, Vradeto, Mikro Soulopoulo, Mavrovouni, Eleftherochori, Dipotamo, Lavdani, Agios Minas, Filothei, Negades, Vatatades, Seltsana, Moschomantsa, Vristovo, Zoodochos Pigi Agias Anastasias, Kournorrachi, Kleidonia, Lykostani, Foteino, Melissi, Zorgianni, Paidonia, Spilaio, Kato Aetopetra, Agios Georgios Vrosinas, Kalyvia Elafotopou, Ano Vitsa, Kato Vitsa; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Zaravinas, Limni Grammousti, Limni Pamvotida; or for climbing on: Farangi Vikou, Koutsokrano, Douska, Lamari, Stouros, Kazarma, Oros Tymfi, Oros Mitsikeli, Ori Kourendon, Ronitsa, Agios Ilias, Gortses, Mondopoulos, Soutista, Drampala, Dragopsa, Koula, Gorilla, Astraka, Megali Chuka Kosmiras, Chuka, Trapezitsa, Goura, Tzoumako, Koziakos, Kousta, Agios Christoforos, Kasidiaris; the nearest hotels: Hotel Spiridoula, Ameliko, Aristi Mountain Resort, Primoula Hotel, Monopatia Mountain Resort, Pirrion Boutique Hotel**Sweet Hospitality, Zarkada Archontiko, Monodendri, Zagori Suites, Konitsa Mountain, Nikola'S Guest House, Melina, Machalas, Dovra, Ellopia Point Suites, PALLADION HOTEL, Dovitel Boutique, Krikonis Suites, Alexios, Exohi, Grand Serai Xenia, Grand Serai Congress & Spa, Archontariki Boutique Hotel, Du Lac, Kentrikon Hotel, Metropolis, Byzantio, Jolly Hotel, Epirus Palace, Kastro, Anemolia Resort, Amfithea, Du Lac and Congress Center, Horizon, Mir Boutique Hotel;

Other names: Metamórfosi, Karyes Asfakas, Metamorfosi, Καρυές Ασφάκας, Μεταμόρφωση.

12 day Weather Forecast - Metamorfosi


MON 19.11

3°/2°
916 hPa
TUE 20.11

10°/10°
918 hPa
WED 21.11

10°/3°
915 hPa
THU 22.11

10°/4°
921 hPa
FRI 23.11

10°/6°
925 hPa
SAT 24.11

9°/7°
916 hPa
SUN 25.11

10°/7°
914 hPa
MON 26.11

11°/6°
926 hPa
TUE 27.11

9°/3°
923 hPa
WED 28.11

9°/6°
922 hPa
THU 29.11

9°/7°
915 hPa
FRI 30.11

9°/6°
917 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Metamorfosi


The nearest regions: Nomos Ioanninon, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Zaravinas, Limni Grammousti, Limni Pamvotida, and others.

Metamorfosi on GoogleMaps

Metamorfosi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Metamorfosi.


Metamorfosi on OpenStreetMaps

Metamorfosi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Metamorfosi.


Metamorfosi on Wikimapia

Metamorfosi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Metamorfosi.


Metamorfosi on HotelsMap

Metamorfosi on HotelsMap. Metamorfosi.