Marpounta on Map 

Marpounta on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Marpounta. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Marpounta.


 

Main information about Marpounta

Marpounta, Thessaly, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.13427, 23.85087.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Marpounta on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skopelos, Patitirion, Votsi, Steni Vala, Yerakas, Marpounta, Kalamakia, Isomata, Mourteron, Ayios Petros, Panormos, Ditropos, Kaloyiros, Agnontas, Alonissos, Megali Ammos, Chrysi Milia, Vasiliko; or for climbing on: Dhelfi, Geladias, Palouki, Kouvouli, Xerovrachos, Vrachos Melissa; the nearest hotels: Adrina Beach, Blue Suites Hotel, Adrina Beach Axte, Panormos Beach, Villa Thea Studios & Apartments, Elios Holidays Hotel, Dolphin Hotel, Aegean, Thea Home, Dionyssos, Aperitton, Marigoula Studios, Sun Hotel, Big Blue, Karavos, Sofia'S Garden, Denise, Amalia Ii, Agnanti, Anelli Hotel, Amalia, Ionia, Regina, Evlavia Apartamentos, Evlalia, Georgia Studios, Kastro, Aeolos Hotel, Marialenna Village, Rigas Hotel, Skopelos Village Hotel Apartments, Prince Stafylos, Sunrise Village, Artemis Bungalows, Pegasus Studios & Apartments, Liofoto, Irida Apartaments, Ariadne, Alkistis, Skopelos Holiday Resort & Spa, Pelagos Studios, Ageri Studios, Vatellis Villas, Marpunta Village, Kalithea Studios, Pleiades, Haravgi, Machi Rooms, Villa Galini, Alkyon, Galazios Kolpos Pension, Nina Pansion, The Atrium Hotel, Gorgona, Paradise, Ikion Eco Boutique Hotel, Elena Studios, Yalis, Nereides, Kamelia Villas, Oniro Pension, Sossinola, 4 Epoches, Aphrodite, Kavos;

Other names: Marpoúnta, Marpounta, Μαρπούντα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Marpounta


WED 21.10

16°/19°
1,022 hPa
THU 22.10

20°/20°
1,024 hPa
FRI 23.10

21°/21°
1,021 hPa
SAT 24.10

21°/22°
1,016 hPa
SUN 25.10

21°/18°
1,014 hPa
MON 26.10

19°/20°
1,012 hPa
TUE 27.10

20°/21°
1,012 hPa
WED 28.10

20°/20°
1,009 hPa
THU 29.10

17°/19°
1,010 hPa
FRI 30.10

19°/20°
1,013 hPa
SAT 31.10

20°/19°
1,015 hPa
SUN 1.11

19°/20°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Marpounta


The nearest mountains: Dhelfi, Geladias, Palouki, Kouvouli, Xerovrachos, Vrachos Melissa, and others.

Marpounta on GoogleMaps

Marpounta on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Marpounta.


Marpounta on OpenStreetMaps

Marpounta on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Marpounta.


Marpounta on Wikimapia

Marpounta on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Marpounta.


Marpounta on HotelsMap

Marpounta on HotelsMap. Marpounta.