Metalleia on Map 

Metalleia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Metalleia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Metalleia.


 

Main information about Metalleia

Metalleia, Central Greece, Central Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.56617, 23.29923.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Metalleia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dhrosia, Aliartos, Malesina, Livanates, Limni, Martinon, Mantoudi, Politika, Rovies, Akraifnia, Loukisia, Prokopi, Arma, Larimna, Tragana, Kastron, Kokkinon, Eleonas, Theologos, Metalleia, Kiparission, Skala, Anthidona, Proskinas, Mazion, Kronia, Palirroia, Skroponeria, Yliki, Lagonisi, Efkalyptos, Metalleion Tsoukkas, Mikrovivos, Lekouna, Petra, Kalami, Loutsion, Mazi, Pavlos, Stroviki, Akrefnio, Akrefnia, Paliochori, Agiannakos, Neo Kokkino, Damia, Chronia, Kalamoudi, Drymona, Retsinolakkos, Myrtias, Katounia, Kourkouloi, Dafni, Mourikion, Skepasti, Kechries, Kerameia, Farakla, Ypato, Platanakia, Strofylia, Kakavos, Zoodochos Pigi, Metochi, Spathari, Troupi, Kalyvia, Kirinthos, Dafnoussa, Krya Vrysi, Prokopi, Klima, Fournoi, Kymasi, Ritsona, Nerotrivia, Paralia Politikon, Megala Khalia; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Yliki, Limni Paralimni, Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ); or for climbing on: Megalovouna, Fagas, Serlongos, Voudhokhi, Kokkini, Ptoon Oros, Misopetri, Mytikos, Skiro, Sagmatas, Platiki, Ktypas, Kantili Oros, Profitis Ilias, Kotsilia, Tsekoureli, Achladies, Koutsouflia, Kourvelo, Aetos, Galatsida, Rachi Loutsas; the nearest hotels: ALDEMAR OLYMPIAN VILLAGE, Eleonas Agrotouristic Hotel, Eleonas Bungalows;

Other names: Metalleía, Metalleia, Μεταλλεία.

12 day Weather Forecast - Metalleia


WED 23.06

33°/28°
1,014 hPa
THU 24.06

34°/31°
1,015 hPa
FRI 25.06

35°/32°
1,014 hPa
SAT 26.06

34°/30°
1,013 hPa
SUN 27.06

32°/30°
1,013 hPa
MON 28.06

31°/29°
1,015 hPa
TUE 29.06

31°/28°
1,016 hPa
WED 30.06

30°/28°
1,017 hPa
THU 1.07

32°/31°
1,014 hPa
FRI 2.07

36°/33°
1,012 hPa
SAT 3.07

39°/34°
1,011 hPa
SUN 4.07

38°/34°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Metalleia


The nearest regions: Central Greece, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Yliki, Limni Paralimni, Kopaida Airport(ZZZZ), and others.

Metalleia on GoogleMaps

Metalleia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Metalleia.


Metalleia on OpenStreetMaps

Metalleia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Metalleia.


Metalleia on Wikimapia

Metalleia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Metalleia.


Metalleia on HotelsMap

Metalleia on HotelsMap. Metalleia.